Skip to Content
School Improvement

Staff

Administration

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Dr. Margaret Aune
Vice-Chancellor, Strategic Improvement
850-245-0841

Amanda Meeks
Assistant Vice-Chancellor, Strategic Improvement
850-245-0906

Dustin Sims
Lead State Executive Director
386-931-8689

Carla Greene
Senior Director
850-245-0983

Brooke Stone
Assistant Director
850-245-0519

Sophie Shugart
Staff Assistant
850-245-0762

Graded Schools State Support Team

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Katie Kone
Program Specialist, School Improvement
850-245-9813

Emma Davis
Program Specialist, School Improvement
850-245-9094

Daymi Alonso
Program Specialist, School Improvement
850-245-0008

UnGraded Schools State Support Team

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Joey Nice
Director, Alternative Education
850-245-0696

Regional Support Teams

To view a map illustrating the SI regions please consult the SI Regional Map and Teams (PDF) document from the CIMS Toolkit.

Region 1

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Rachel Heide
Regional Executive Director
850-245-0900

Tammy Danielson
Regional Assistant Director
850-245-0900

Ashley Kemp
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Dr. Carolyn Jackson-King
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Brooke Solz
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Region 2

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Sandy Brusca
Regional Executive Director
386-931-8689

Khristopher Henderson
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Tiffany Towns
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Edward Kiep
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Region 3

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Lucinda Thompson
Regional Executive Director
850-245-0900

Amanda Chin
Regional Assistant Director
850-245-0900

Maysha Shelton
Regional Assistant Director
850-245-0900

Kelli Carter
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Julie Stanton
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Denise Howard
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Bianca Williams
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Region 4

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Kati Pearson
Regional Executive Director
850-245-0900

Joanna Sozio
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Kristy Castellanos
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Zhakima Spratley
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Victoria Cote
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Region 5

Name
Email
Title
Phone

Lashawn Russ-Porterfield
Regional Executive Director
850-245-0380

Angie Mahone
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Courtney Bauserman-Villa
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Morenike Mincey
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Latonyia McDuffie
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900

Brook Tierney
School Improvement Specialist
850-245-0900