Staff


Administration

Samuel Ferguson
Executive Director

Rhesa Rudolph
Assistant Executive Director

Susan Hood
Educational Policy Analyst

Ann Poppell
Program Specialist IV

Tammy Kercher
Educational Policy Analyst

Eyvonne Broughton
Senior Consumer Service Analyst

Stephon Alvin
Office Automation Specialist I

Suzanne Houchins
Regulatory Specialist I

Legislative

Rhesa Rudolph
Assistant Executive Director

Brandon Eldridge
Educational Policy Analyst

Compliance

Joey Smith
Operations and Program Manager

Stephanie Hood
Educational Policy Analyst

Michael Santoro
Program Specialist Supervisor I

Monica Brooks
Program Specialist IV

Ashley Schenck
Program Specialist IV

Cally Ostwalt
Program Specialist IV

Brady Lyon
Program Specialist IV

Cheryl Miller
Program Specialist IV

Angela Shelby
Program Specialist IV

Christopher DiSalvo
Program Specialist IV

Jason Bowman
Program Specialist IV

Shun Brooks
Program Specialist IV

Austin Lee Ard
Program Specialist IV

Kathryn Lillard
Program Specialist IV

J’Lyn Barry
Program Specialist IV

Victor Sorey
Program Specialist III

Bloneva Dickson
Regulatory Specialist I

Amy Lefstead
Administrative Assistant I

Michael Fitzpatrick
Regulatory Specialist I

Breanna Scarbrough
Regulatory Specialist I

On-Site Visit Evaluators

Michael Santoro
Program Specialist Supervisor I

TBA
Program Specialist IV

Information Management

Joey Smith
Operations and Program Manager

Arielle Truong
Program Specialist IV

Barbara Davis
Program Specialist II

Richard Dible
Programmer

TBA
Program Specialist IV

Nitza Ruiz-Taylor
Senior Clerk (OPS)

Ladanya Surmeier
Senior Clerk (OPS)

Natalie Walden
Senior Clerk (OPS)

Matthew Page
Senior Clerk (OPS)

Postsecondary Reciprocal Distance Education Coordinating Council – Administrative Support

Rhesa Rudolph
Assistant Executive Director

Jenna Partin
Assistant General Council

Sonia Browning
Administrative Assistant II

Lauren Wescoat
Administrative Assistant II

Samuel Abernethy
Program Specialist IV