Office Contacts


Directory of Offices and Programs by Function

 


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

 

Unless otherwise specified, the area code for all numbers is 850.

 
 A
Academic Standards and School Performance 245-0422
Accountability, Research & Measurement 245-0437
Adult Education Services 245-9906
Adult Migrant Program and Services (813) 744-6303
Apprenticeship Programs  
Articulation 245-0427
Assessment and School Performance 245-0513
 
 B
Blind Services 1-800-342-1828
Bright Futures Scholarship Program 1-888-827-2004
 
 C
Career Planning 1-800-342-9271
Chancellor, Florida Colleges 245-9449
Chief Administrative Officer 245-0482
Chief Education Financial Officer 245-0456
Chief Technology Office 245-0510
Choice, Independent Education/Parental Choice 1-800-447-1636
Colleges and Universities 245-0466
Commissioner of Education 245-0505
Communications Office 245-0413
Community College and Technical Center MIS 245-9500
Comptroller 245-0401
Controlled Open Enrollment 245-0479
Coordinated School Health Program (850) 245-0480
Course Code Directory 245-0427
Curriculum & Instruction 245-0423
 
 D
Data Base Administration 245-0482
Data Warehouse 245-0428
 
 E
Early Learning 245-0445
Education Data Center 245-0444
Education Information & Accountability 245-0429
Education Information & Accountability Services 245-0400
Educational Facilities 245-0494
Educational Technology 245-9868
Educator Certification 1-800-445-6739
Educator Professional Development 245-0435
Educator Quality 245-0420
Educator Recruitment  
Educator Recruitment and Professional Development 245-0435
Equal Educational Opportunity 245-0509
Evaluation and Reporting 245-0411
Exceptional Education and Student Services 245-0475
 
 F
Family and Community Outreach 245-0847
Florida Center for Advising & Academic Support (FACTS.org) 245-0518
Florida Colleges 245-0407
Florida Education and Training Placement Information Program 245-9754
Florida Information Resource Network 1-877-FIRN-TWO
Food & Nutrition Management 245-0460
Funding & Financial Reporting 245-0405
 
 G
General Counsel 245-0442
General Services 245-0486
Governmental Relations 245-0507
Grants Management 245-0496
 
 H
Healthy Schools (850) 245-0480
Homeless Education Program 245-0415
 
 I
Independent Education (Post Secondary) 1-888-224-6684
Independent Education and Parental Choice (K-12) 1-800-447-1636
Inspector General 245-0403
Instructional Materials, Library Media Services 245-0425
Intervention and Prevention Services 245-0479
 
 J
Just For Teachers 245-5029
Just Read, Florida! Office 245-0503
 
 K
K-12 Budget 245-0458
K-12 Student Assessment 245-0513
K12 Public Schools 245-0509
 
 M
Magnet Schools 245-0479
 
 N
No Child Left Behind (NCLB) School Choice 245-0479
 
 P
Policy Research and Improvement 245-0404
Pre-K School Readiness 245-4200
PROCUREMENT SERVICES  
Professional Practices Services 245-0438
Program Policy & Institutional Review 245-0470
Public School Options 245-0479
Purchasing 245-0483
 
 R
Research & Policy Analysis 245-0404
 
 S
Safe Schools 245-0416
School Business Services 245-0351
School Improvement 245-0422
School Support Services 245-0406
School Transportation Management 245-9795
Single Sign-On 245-9776
Statewide Course Numbering System 245-0427
Student Achievement Through Language Acquisition 245-0417
Student Assistance 245-0414
Student Financial Assistance 1-888-827-2004
 
 T
Teacher Certification 800-445-6739
Technology Office 245-0510
Title I Programs and Academic Intervention Services 245-0415
 
 V
Vocational Rehab 245-3399