Principal Achievement Award For Outstanding Leadership Program

2015-2016


District Winners:

Elementary School

Tara L. Taylor
Brevard County
Pinewood Elementary School
Mims, Florida

Angela Brown
Broward County
Dillard Elementary School
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida

Sarah Lawson
Clay County
Lake Asbury Elementary School
Green Cove Springs, Florida

Tamie Stewart
Collier County
Parkside Elementary School
Naples, Florida

Cherie Hill
Columbia County
Pinemount Elementary School
Lake City, Florida

John Fanelli
Flagler County
Lewis E. Wadsworth Elementary School
Palm Coast, Florida

Laura Waldon
Highlands County
Memorial Elementary School
Avon Park, Florida

Diane M. Long
Jackson County
Cottondale Elementary School
Cottondale, Florida

Rhonda Hunt
Lake County
Eustis Heights Elementary School
Clermont, Florida

Steven Royce
Manatee County
Tara Elementary School
Bradenton, Florida

Patricia Harvey
Martin County
Port Salerno Elementary School
Stuart, Florida

Patricia Ramsey
Orange County
Whispering Oak Elementary School
Winter Garden, Florida

Ron Nathan
Seminole County
Midway Elementary School of the Arts
Sanford, Florida

Latricia Woulard
St. Lucie County
St. Lucie Elementary School
Fort Pierce, Florida

Jennifer Barrs
Suwannee County
Branford Elementary School
Branford, Florida

Middle School

Kathlyn Joy Lea McMichael
Escambia County
Brown-Barge Middle School
Pensacola, Florida

Jody Idlette
Indian River County
Sebastian River Middle School
Sebastian, Florida

High School

Sandra Harrison
Bay County
A. Crawford Mosley High School
Lynn Haven, Florida

John Stratton
Hernando County
Central High School
Brooksville, Florida

Ray Stewart Hancock
Lafayette County
Lafayette High School
Mayo, Florida

Guillermo Munoz
Miami-Dade County
Homestead Senior High School
Homestead, Florida

Kevin Hendrick
Pinellas County
Northeast High School
St. Petersburg, Florida

Kyle Dresback
St. Johns County
Allen D. Nease High School
Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

K-8 School

Brianne Harris
Florida Virtual School
Orlando, Florida

Alan Ramos
Osceola County
Discovery Intermediate School
Kissimmee, Florida

Barbara Scott
Santa Rosa County
Holley Navarre Primary School
Navarre, Florida

Richard T. Myers
Volusia County
Holly Hill K-8 School
Holly Hill, Florida