Return to Normal View

DOE Homepage Students Educators Community Family Administrators and Staff MyFlorida.com

Florida Department of Education

DOE Home > Department Info & Services

Department Info & Services

 

  Department Info & Services  

Text Index Google Custom Search

DOE Offices & Phone Numbers

Directory of Offices and Programs by Function


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Unless otherwise specified, the area code for all numbers is 850.

 
 A
Academic Standards and School Performance245-0422
Accountability, Research & Measurement245-0437
Adult Education Services245-9906
Adult Migrant Program and Services(813) 744-6303
Apprenticeship Programs 
Articulation245-0427
Assessment and School Performance245-0513
 
 B
Blind Services1-800-342-1828
Bright Futures Scholarship Program1-888-827-2004
 
 C
Career Planning1-800-342-9271
Chancellor, Colleges & Universities245-0466
Chancellor, Florida Colleges245-9449
Chief Administrative Officer245-0482
Chief Education Financial Officer245-0456
Chief Technology Office245-0510
Choice, Independent Education/Parental Choice1-800-447-1636
Colleges and Universities245-0466
Commissioner of Education245-0505
Communications Office245-0413
Community College and Technical Center MIS 245-9500
Comptroller245-0401
Controlled Open Enrollment245-0479
Coordinated School Health Program(850) 245-0480
Course Code Directory245-0427
Curriculum & Instruction245-0423
 
 D
Data Base Administration245-0482
Data Warehouse245-0428
 
 E
Early Learning245-0445
Education Data Center245-0444
Education Information & Accountability245-0429
Education Information & Accountability Services245-0400
Education Standards Commission245-0441
Educational Facilities245-0494
Educational Technology245-9868
Educator Certification1-800-445-6739
Educator Professional Development245-0435
Educator Quality245-0420
EDUCATOR RECRUITMENT 
Educator Recruitment and Professional Development245-0435
Equal Educational Opportunity245-0509
Evaluation and Reporting245-0411
Exceptional Education and Student Services245-0475
 
 F
Family and Community Outreach245-0847
Florida Center for Advising & Academic Support (FACTS.org)245-0518
Florida Colleges245-0407
Florida Education and Training Placement Information Program245-9754
Florida Information Resource Network1-877-FIRN-TWO
Food & Nutrition Management245-0460
Funding & Financial Reporting245-0405
 
 G
General Counsel245-0442
General Services245-0486
Governmental Relations245-0507
Grants Management245-0496
 
 H
Healthy Schools(850) 245-0480
Homeless Education Program245-0415
 
 I
Independent Education (Post Secondary)1-888-224-6684
Independent Education and Parental Choice (K-12)1-800-447-1636
Inspector General245-0403
Instructional Materials, Library Media Services245-0425
Intervention and Prevention Services245-0479
 
 J
Just For Teachers245-5029
Just Read, Florida! Office245-0503
 
 K
K-12 Budget245-0458
K-12 Student Assessment245-0513
K12 Public Schools245-0509
 
 M
Magnet Schools245-0479
 
 N
No Child Left Behind (NCLB) School Choice245-0479
 
 P
Policy Research and Improvement245-0404
Pre-K School Readiness245-4200
PROCUREMENT SERVICES 
Professional Practices Services245-0438
Program Policy & Institutional Review245-0470
Public School Options245-0479
Purchasing245-0483
 
 R
Research & Policy Analysis245-0404
 
 S
Safe Schools245-0416
School Business Services245-0351
School Improvement245-0422
School Support Services245-0406
School Transportation Management245-9795
Statewide Course Numbering System245-0427
Student Achievement Through Language Acquisition245-0417
Student Assistance245-0414
Student Financial Assistance1-888-827-2004
 
 T
Teacher Certification 
Technology Office245-0510
Title I Programs and Academic Intervention Services245-0415
 
 V
Vocational Rehab245-3399