Staff Members


Assessment Administration | K-12 Student Assessment | Test Development Center | Postsecondary Assessment

Office of Assessment Administration

Telephone: 850-245-0513
Contact Us

Contact
Email

Vince Verges, Assistant Deputy Commissioner
Division of Accountability, Research, and Measurement

Molly Hand
Process/Contract Support Manager

Teresa Millan
Contracts, Grants, and Procurement Manager

Teri Williams
Office Manager

Nicholas Lynn
Staff Assistant

Jacob Newberry
Communications Support

Sabrina Read
WIDA Florida ACCESS Test Trainer

K-12 Student Assessment

Telephone: 850-245-0513
Contact Us

Contact
Email

Victoria Ash
Bureau Chief

Michele Sonnenfeld
NAEP Coordinator

Angela Nathaniel
FSAA Program Specialist

Laura Bailey
FSAA Program Manager

K-12 Assessment Test Administration

Contact
Email

Susan Lee
Director

Catherine Altmaier
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Program Specialist

Jenny Black
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Computer-Based Testing

Kira Bland
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Program Specialist

Tamika Brinson
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Accommodations

Edward Croft
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Program Specialist

Lisa Nash
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Computer-Based Testing

Becky Stephens
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Editor

K- 12 Assessment Scoring and Reporting

Contact
Email

Qian Liu, Ph.D.
Director

Gabriel Colorado
Database Analyst

Marilyn Dwyer
Research Associate

Seung-Yeon Ha, Ph.D.
Database Analyst

Esra Kocyigit
Database Analyst

Brian Lane
Database Analyst

Justin Tarin
Database Analyst

Ying Zhang, Ph.D.
Database Analyst

K- 12 Assessment Psychometrics

Contact
Email

Salih Binici, Ph.D.
Director

Mengyao Cui
Psychometrician

Test Development Center

Telephone: 850-922-2584

Contact
Email

Steve Ash
Executive Director

Solimar Tirado
Spanish Content Specialist

Connie Johnson
Executive Secretary

Carolyn Stringer
Secretary

Corbin Dukes
Computer Systems Analyst

English/Language Arts

Contact
Email

Renn Edenfield
English Language Arts Coordinator

Sally Donnelly
English Language Arts Secondary Content Specialist

Sally Rhodes
English Language Arts Secondary Content Specialist

Gretchen Sims
English Language Arts Secondary Content Specialist

Elizabeth Tricquet
English Language Arts Elementary Content Specialist

Mathematics & Science

Contact
Email

Chris Harvey
Mathematics & Science Coordinator

Travis Barton
Mathematics (Gr. 3-5)

June Campbell
Mathematics (Gr. 6-8)

Leah Glass
Science (Gr. 5 & 8)

Terri Sebring
Mathematics (Algebra 1, Algebra 2, & Geometry EOC)

Eugenia Traylor
Science (Gr. 8 & Biology 1 EOC)

History & Civics

Contact
Email

Randy Felton
Social Studies Coordinator

Editorial Team

Contact
Email

Mary Ann Cleveland
Production Coordinator

Worth Corn
Editor

Jennifer Doyle-Corn
Editor

Laura Johnson
Editor

Leslie Knight
Editor

Elizabeth Leinback
Editor

Jenie Lundergan
Editor

Diane Thompson
Editor

Postsecondary Assessment

Telephone: 850-245-0513
Contact Us

Contact
Email

Phil Canto
Bureau Chief

Neslihan Canpolat-Cig
FTCE/FELE Test Development

Jodi Findeisen
FTCE/FELE Test Development

Joshua Kendrick
FTCE/FELE Assessment Specialist

Onder Koklu
FTCE/FELE Scoring & Reporting

Daniel Moore
FTCE/FELE Test Development

Suleyman Olgar
Psychometric, Scoring & Reporting Supervisor

David Swanson
Supervisor for Test Development

Pamela Thompson
FTCE/FELE Test Administration and Contract Management

Jack Turner
Postsecondary Form Production & Score Verification

Kathleen Visconti
FTCE/FELE Test Development

Lauren White
FTCE/FELE Scoring & Reporting